AlzaPC GameBox Prime Mini - i5 / RTX5070 / 32GB RAM / 2TB SSD

5 3 ratings
Gaming PC , Intel Core i5 14400F Raptor Lake Refresh 4,7 GHz, NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5070 12GB, RAM 32GB DDR5, SSD 2000GB, Without Optical Drive, Wi-Fi, HDMI 2,1 and DisplayPort 2,1, 4× USB 2.0, Case Type: Midi Tower, Windows 11 Home
Code:  AZgpmi5r57c3
AlzaPC GameBox Prime Mini - i5 / RTX5070 / 32GB RAM / 2TB SSD Discontinued

AlzaPC GameBox Prime Mini - i5 / RTX5070 / 32GB RAM / 2TB SSD

Gaming PC AlzaPC GameBox Prime Mini - i5 / RTX5070 / 32GB RAM / 2TB SSD ...

The AlzaPC gaming PC is the ideal companion for any enthusiastic gamer. It offers both an eye-catching design and fast, carefully tuned hardware. This gaming computer is a pleasant compromise between performance and price. It manages older titles without a problem and does not break a sweat with new titles, either. The heart of this practical AlzaPC GameBox Prime Mini - i5 / RTX5070 / 32GB RAM / 2TB SSD gaming PC is the Intel Core i5 processor and exceptionally high RAM. Of course, there is an independent graphics card on this gaming PC, thanks to which you will enjoy all the details. Another advantage is the high storage speed on this gaming PC offered by the SSD disk, so access to data and operation of the entire system will be pleasantly agile. Everything is assembled into a Midi Tower cabinet with enough space left for future expansion.

AlzaPC GameBox Prime Mini - i5 / RTX5070 / 32GB RAM / 2TB SSD Gaming PC Key Features

  • Gaming PC with an impressive design and proper performance
  • AlzaPC gaming PC RAM: 32 GB
  • AlzaPC GameBox Prime Mini - i5 / RTX5070 / 32GB RAM / 2TB SSD is equipped with a Intel Core i5 14400F Raptor Lake Refresh processor
  • SSD with a capacity of 2000 GB
  • Gaming PC with NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5070 video card model with a memory of 12 GB
  • Wireless internet connection via WiFi
  • HDMI 2,1 and DisplayPort 2,1 graphics outputs
  • Offers 4× USB 2.0 ports
  • Additional equipment: PS/2, RJ-45 (LAN) 2,5Gbps and Jack
  • The AlzaPC GameBox Prime Mini - i5 / RTX5070 / 32GB RAM / 2TB SSD gaming PC comes with Windows 11 Home
Gaming PC AlzaPC GameBox Prime Mini - i5 / RTX5070 / 32GB RAM / 2TB SSD ...
Gaming PC AlzaPC GameBox Prime Mini - i5 / RTX5070 / 32GB RAM / 2TB SSD ...

What Kind of Processor and are in the AlzaPC GameBox Prime Mini - i5 / RTX5070 / 32GB RAM / 2TB SSD Gaming PC?

The basis of the speed and computing power of this gaming PC is ten-core Intel Core i5 14400F Raptor Lake Refresh processor with a frequency of 2,7 GHz. Using Turbo Boost mode, the gaming PC can reach 4,7 GHz. Fast work is ensured by the random access memory of the DDR5 type. It has a large capacity of 32 GB. The RAM is installed in two slots 4 slots on the gaming PC. The AlzaPC GameBox Prime Mini - i5 / RTX5070 / 32GB RAM / 2TB SSD gaming PC has 2000 GB of space for data and program installation. You can look forward to an SSD with very good reliability. Compared to conventional disks, this technology will be faster and more resistant to shocks. Graphics wise, the AlzaPC gaming PC relies on the NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5070 with a memory of 12 GB, which will delight fans of high-resolution images., which will allow even new games to be played with the proper detail.

The Monitor and Connectivity on the AlzaPC GameBox Prime Mini - i5 / RTX5070 / 32GB RAM / 2TB SSD Gaming PC

For connecting to your other devices with the AlzaPC gaming PC, it has a good set of connectors and adaptors. This includes 4 indispensable USB 2.0 ports. To connect a display, the AlzaPC GameBox Prime Mini - i5 / RTX5070 / 32GB RAM / 2TB SSD gaming PC has the HDMI 2,1 and DisplayPort 2,1, ready for you to use. is complemented by Bluetooth. The gaming PC comes preloaded with Windows 11 Home.

Gaming PC AlzaPC GameBox Prime Mini - i5 / RTX5070 / 32GB RAM / 2TB SSD ...

Specifications

Processor series
Intel Core i5
Number of TOPS (GPU)
988
Software platform
NVIDIA CUDA
On-device AI processing
GPU-accelerated AI
Operating system
Windows 11 Home

AI

Number of TOPS (GPU)
988
Software platform
NVIDIA CUDA
On-device AI processing
GPU-accelerated AI

Operating system

Operating system
Windows 11 Home

Use

Assembly type
Gaming

Processor

Processor series
Intel Core i5
Processor model number
Intel Core i5 14400F Raptor Lake Refresh
Processor frequency
2.7 GHz (2,700 MHz)
Number of processor cores
10 ×
Processor cache
20 MB
Core boost frequency
4.7 GHz (4,700 MHz)
Max TDP
148 W

GPU series/model

Graphics card series
NVIDIA GeForce
Model graphics cards
RTX 5070

Graphics card

Graphics card memory
12 GB
Number of stream processors
6,144×
Special graphics card features
NVIDIA DLSS 4.0

Motherboard

Socket
Intel 1700
Chipset
Intel B760

Hard Drive

Storage capacity (total)
2,000 GB (2 TB)
Storage Type
SSD
SSD Capacity
2,000 GB (2 TB)
Internal interface
M.2 (PCIe 4.0 4x NVMe)
Number of occupied slots M.2
1 ×
Slots in total M.2
2 ×

Equipment

Basic equipment
Bluetooth, Wi-Fi

Colour and design

Colour
Black
Wardrobe size
Midi Tower
Front panel location
top
Sidewalls
Transparent
Side panel material
Tempered glass

PSU

PSU
750 W

Memory

Size of operational RAM
32 GB
Memory frequency
6,000 MHz
Memory type
DDR5
Number of RAM slots
4 pc(s)
Number of installed slots
2 pc(s)

Outputs

USB 2.0
4 ×
USB 3.2 Gen 2
2 pc(s)
Graphics
DisplayPort 2.1, HDMI 2.1
Other
Jack, PS/2, RJ-45 (LAN) 2.5Gbps
Optical drive
Without Optical Drive

Case

Width
210 mm
Height
422 mm
Depth
390 mm

Product series

PC series
AlzaPC GameBox Prime

Security and management

Security chip
TPM 2.0
Corporate processor platform
Intel vPro
Storage encryption
Encryption support
More Specifications

A 36-month / 3-year or 48-month / 4-year warranty refers to the total duration of the warranty from the date of receiving the goods. Compared to standard statutory rights, this gives you an additional 12 months / 1 year or 24 months / 2 years, respectively, to file a claim.

Note:
  • Information about the displayed capacity in Windows operating system.
  • Unless otherwise specified, the assembly is delivered to a Czech localization.

Specifications can be changed without notice. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

There are no posts in this discussion.
Accessories for AlzaPC GameBox Prime Mini - i5 / RTX5070 / 32GB RAM / 2TB SSD