Try our cookies Alza.cz a. s., Company identification number 27082440, use cookies and other data to ensure the proper functioning of the website and, with your consent, also, among other things, to personalize advertising and the content of our websites. By clicking on the “I understand“ button, you agree to the use of cookies and the transfer of data regarding the behavior on the website for displaying targeted advertising on social networks and advertising networks on other websites.
Alzak icon
Catalogue

Home Security Systems

Home Security Systems – same-day delivery available. Just make sure the product you want is in stock. Choose products to buy from the comfort of your home and have them delivered to your address, to an AlzaBox, or to one of our stores. Learn more about why shop on Alza.de.

Continue

7 reasons to shop for Home Security Systems on Alza.de

  • We have a wide network of stores across the Czech Republic, where we follow all hygiene measures, as well as contactless AlzaBoxes (pick-up points).
  • You can see the availability of each item right away. Don't forget that we deliver on weekends too.
  • We accept most payment methods, including contactless and cryptocurrency.
  • You can easily return or exchange your product at any of our AlzaBoxes.
  • Need assistance? Our customer support is available 24/7.
  • We complement our range with accessories and additional services.
  • You'll find all the essential information for each product, and for some, user reviews to help with your selection.

What to consider when choosing Home Security Systems?

If you're planning to get Home Security Systems, there are a few aspects that can help you choose the right product. In the left menu, you can use the parametric filter to narrow down the selection to match your preferences. We also recommend sorting by popularity or price.

Make your selection easier. Click through our pre-made filters for the category: Home Security Systems

Are you looking for the best Home Security Systems? Browse products sorted by popularity, or consult the reviews from other users.

Cheapest vs. most expensive Home Security Systems

If you are looking for products based on price, you can browse the lowest priced Home Security Systems, or choose to sort by price from highest to lowest.

Home Security Systems – main types

Hide description
685 Results
Watch Price/Availability
AQARA Doorbell Camera G400 Select (Wired)
Video Doorbell , connectivity: WiFi 2,4 GHz and WiFi 5 GHz, speaker, night vision, sd card slot, camera resolution: 2048 × 1536, compatible with Apple Home, Google Home, Samsung SmartThings and Aqara Home
101.90 €
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order Code: Aqara26003
Watch Price/Availability
AQARA Multi-State Sensor P100 Kit (VB-S03D), grey
Vibration Detector - detects Opening windows and doors, vibration and Angle gas, battery-powered, compatible with Apple Home, Google Home, Samsung SmartThings and Aqara Home, adjustable sensitivity, central unit required to function,, app with Czech language support, app with Czech and English language support for Android and iOS
29.90 €
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order Code: Aqara26001
Watch Price/Availability
Eufy C35 (set of 2 + HomeBase Mini unit) 1080p white
Camera System with recording function - for outdoor use, WiFi 2.4 GHz and Ethernet connection, Android and iOS operating system support, compatible with manufacturer's app, Google Assistant and Amazon Alexa voice assistant compatible, usb power supply, Bullet design, manual rotation,, motion, intrusion, person(s), animal recognition and vehicle recognition detection, built-in microphone, built-in speaker and audio recording, IP rating IP67, WiFi interface, maximum display resolution 1920 × 1080 px, 130° viewing angle, H.265 video compression, storage type SD and integrated with maximum capacity 1000 GB, camera dimensions 8.3 × 5.9 × 5.45 cm (H×W×D), central unit dimensions 15 × 5.16 × 3.82 cm (H×W×D), 2 cameras in set
188.90 €
Buy
In stock 5 pcs
Order Code: Anker26009
Watch Price/Availability
Reolink Hub 1 + 2x Argus Series B350 + Solar Panel + 128GB microSD card
Camera System with recording function - for indoor use and outdoor use, WiFi 2.4 GHz and WiFi 5 GHz connection, Android, Windows and iOS operating system support, compatible with manufacturer's app, Google Assistant voice assistant compatible, battery-powered and solar power supply, Cube design, maximum number of NVR channels: 8, manual rotation, night vision with maximum IR range 10 m, motion detection, IP rating IP65, maximum display resolution 3840 × 2160, 120° viewing angle, H.265 video compression, storage type SD with maximum capacity 1024 GB, camera dimensions 5.6 × 12.7 × 9 cm (H×W×D), central unit dimensions 16.2 × 9.5 cm (H×D), solar panel, holder, assembly material, network cable, power cable and 2 cameras in set
261.90 €
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order Code: Reol25010
4.7
Watch Price/Availability
JOY-It JT-PS360-C laboratory power supply
Module - ultra-compact, voltage 0 - 60 V, current 0 - 6 A, power 360 W
139.90 €
Buy
In stock 1 pcs
Order Code: JOYit24_006
4.7 111×
Watch Price/Availability
EMOS Battery-free wireless doorbell P5750
Doorbell , connection via radio frequency, mains operated, input voltage: 230 V, signal range of 150m, number of melodies: 10, nametag frame
22.90 €
Buy
In stock > 10 pcs
Order Code: Emo21_13
4.8
Watch Price/Availability
Solight wireless push button for 1L67 series, 200m, white, learning code, nameplate cover
Smart Wireless Switch signal range in the open 200m, power supply 1 x 3V (CR2032) battery (included), working temperature -20 ° C to +60 ° C, “Learning code“ function allows you to pair multiple bells or buttons into one group, max. can be paired to one bell. 15 buttons, one button can be paired with max. 8 bells, a different melody can be set on each bell, usable for bells 1L67 series, LED ring indicator, button with nameplate cover and rain cover, waterproof protection of the button IP56, attachment of the button by means of a self-adhesive pad or mounting holes, transmission frequency: 433MHz.
7.69 €
Buy
In stock 4 pcs
Order Code: SD21drp22
4.5 16×
Watch Price/Availability
RETLUX RDB 102
Doorbell , connection via radio frequency, mains operated, input voltage: 230 V, signal range of 150m, number of melodies: 51
25.90 €
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order Code: RETX08b
3.8
Watch Price/Availability
iGET SECURITY P9 - wireless water level detector for iGET SECURITY M3B and M2B
Water Leak Detector - detects Water gas, battery-powered, range: 80 m, connect via GSM, battery indication, central unit required to function
10.90 €
Buy
In stock 3 pcs
Order Code: NU105r
Watch Price/Availability
Eufy E42 (set of 2 + Homebase 3 unit) 4K white
Camera System with recording function - for outdoor use, WiFi 2.4 GHz and Ethernet connection, Android and iOS operating system support, compatible with manufacturer's app, Google Assistant and Amazon Alexa voice assistant compatible, solar and usb power supply, PTZ design, motoric rotation, night vision with maximum IR range 7,5 m, motion, face, intrusion, person(s), animal recognition and vehicle recognition detection, built-in microphone, built-in speaker and audio recording, IP rating IP65, RJ-45 LAN interface, maximum display resolution 3840 × 2160 px, H.265 video compression, storage type SD, integrated and HDD with maximum capacity 16000 GB, drive bay , camera dimensions 12.93 × 9.18 × 9.18 cm (H×W×D), central unit dimensions 14.4 × 7.8 × 10.9 cm (H×W×D), 2 cameras in set
595.90 €
Buy
In stock 1 pcs
Order Code: Anker26003
5.0
Watch Price/Availability
Shelly Blu H&T, battery operated temperature and humidity sensor, Bluetooth + Zigbee, black
Humidity Sensor
18.90 €
Buy
In stock > 10 pcs
Order Code: Shell26001
4.8
Watch Price/Availability
Solight CO flue gas detector, 85 dB
Detector - detects CO (carbon monoxide), measurement range from 50 ppm, gas detection sensitivity 50 ppm, battery-powered, acoustic, visual signals, signal volume 85 dB, battery indication and display, features alarm, cover material plastic, operating temperature from 5 to 40 °C, operating humidity from 20 to 90 %, ingress protection IP20, battery included, standalone unit
15.90 €
Buy
In stock 1 pcs
Order Code: Solight25092
Watch Price/Availability
Reolink Hub 1 + 2x Argus Series B310 + 128GB microSD card
Camera System with recording function - for outdoor use, WiFi 2.4 GHz and WiFi 5 GHz connection, Android, Windows and iOS operating system support, compatible with manufacturer's app, Google Assistant voice assistant compatible, battery-powered and solar power supply, Cube design, maximum number of NVR channels: 8, manual rotation, night vision with maximum IR range 10 m, motion detection, IP rating IP65, maximum display resolution 2304 × 1296, 115° viewing angle, H.265 and H.264 video compression, storage type SD with maximum capacity 1024 GB, camera dimensions 5.6 × 12.7 × 9 cm (H×W×D), central unit dimensions 16.18 × 9.5 cm (H×D), holder, assembly material, power cable and 2 cameras in set
Great price 203.90 €
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order Code: Reol25009
4.0
Watch Price/Availability
Arenti 8CH 8MP/4K POE NVR kit with 4pcs IP Cameras
Camera System with recording function - for outdoor use, Ethernet connection, Android and iOS operating system support, compatible with manufacturer's app, power plug and poe power supply, Bullet design, maximum number of NVR channels: 8, night vision with maximum IR range 10 m, motion, person(s) and vehicle recognition detection, bidirectional audio, IP rating IP67, RJ-45 LAN interface, maximum display resolution 3840 × 2160 px, 110° viewing angle, H.265 and H.264 video compression, storage type with maximum capacity 2000 GB, drive bay , holder, assembly material and 4 cameras in set
443.90 €
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order Code: Arenti2412
3.9 11×
Watch Price/Availability
EVOLVEO DoorPhone AP2-2, black
Video Phone - 177,8mm screen size, video resolution: Full HD 1920 × 1080, communication with mobile phones/tablets through WiFi 2,4 GHz, mobile app on Android and iOS
284.90 €
Buy
In stock 5 pcs
Order Code: EVO24011
4.7 12×
Watch Price/Availability
EVOLVEO DoorPhone W7, black monitor
Video Phone -, 151° viewing angle, video resolution: 1024 x 600 px px, communication with mobile phones/tablets through WiFi 2,4 GHz and WiFi 5 GHz, mobile app
241.83 €
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order Code: EVO24004
5.0
Watch Price/Availability
Solight wireless button for 1L08,1L4x,1L56x,1L57,1L65, range 120 m
Bell Accessory - the "Learning code" function allows pairing multiple bells or buttons into one group, applicable for Solight 1L08,1L41 series,1L42,1L46,1L47,1L56 series,1L57,1L65, max. 4 buttons, one button can be paired with max. 4 bells, push button with nameplate cover, waterproof protection IP44, fixing with self-adhesive pad or mounting holes, power supply: 1 x 12V (LR23A) battery (included)
4.89 €
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order Code: Solight24010
4.7 24×
Watch Price/Availability
Solight wireless, white, learning code and 2× receiver (for socket and battery)
Doorbell wireless, connection via radio frequency, mains operated, input voltage: 230 V and 3V, signal range of 200m, number of melodies: 36, speaker and nametag frame
22.90 €
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order Code: Solight24001
5.0
Watch Price/Availability
Solight wireless doorbell, battery-free, for socket, 150 m, black, learning code
Doorbell , connection via radio frequency, mains operated, input voltage: 230 V, signal range of 150m, number of melodies: 64, speaker
17.90 €
Buy
In stock 4 pcs
Order Code: Solight24005
4.4 27×
Watch Price/Availability
IMMAX NEO Smart temperature and humidity sensor, Zigbee 3.0
Sensor - Zigbee 3.0, Immax NEO PRO app in Czech and 60 other languages compatible with iOS, Android, with Amazon Alexa voice assistants, Apple Siri Shortcuts, Google Assistant and TUYA systems, LIDL, power supply by CR2032 battery
20.90 €
Buy
In stock 3 pcs
Order Code: IMXX2344
3.1 10×
Watch Price/Availability
EVOLVEO DoorPhone AHD7, white monitor
Video Phone - 17,8cm screen size, 70° viewing angle, video resolution: Full HD 1920 × 1080, communication with mobile phones/tablets through WiFi 2,4 GHz, mobile app on Android and iOS
154.90 €
Buy
In stock 2 pcs
Order Code: EVO23_027
3.9 11×
Watch Price/Availability
EVOLVEO DoorPhone AP2-2 wired videophone for two apartments with app
Video Phone - 177,8mm screen size, video resolution: Full HD 1920 × 1080 px, communication with mobile phones/tablets through WiFi 2,4 GHz, mobile app on Android and iOS
354.03 €
Buy
In stock 2 pcs
Order Code: EVO23_026
4.9 13×
Watch Price/Availability
Solight Wireless motion detector/gong
Detector volume 65 - 80 dB(A), signal range max. 40m without obstacles, operational range of motion detection 0-8m, angle of view 15° vertically, angle of view 100° horizontally, 36 adjustable melodies, 3D rotatable sensor stand, wall mounting holes, power supply 3 x AA alkaline batteries (not included), sensor 3 x AAA alkaline batteries or external USB charger 5V DC (not included)
19.90 €
Buy
In stock > 10 pcs
Order Code: Solight23_18
3.4
Watch Price/Availability
EVOLVEO WiFi DOOR, smart window/door detector
Door and Window Sensor - wireless, compatible with Smartlife, connect via WiFi 2,4 GHz, battery indication, separately functional unit, supported OS: Android and iOS, application in Czech, application in Czech and English
14.90 €
Buy
In stock 2 pcs
Order Code: EVO23_020
 

Home Security Systems - additional info

If you are thinking of ways to better secure your home and property from theft or damage, CCTV, alarms, safes, and motion or smoke detectors are all good options. We have quality home security equipment from trusted companies such as EVOLVEO, iGet, KGUARD, AeoTec, and others.

Cameras and alarms

Camera systems and GSM alarms are effective security solutions for houses, apartments, offices, and shops. For example, a camera system can include four EVOLVEO CCTV cameras with sufficient wiring for monitoring large objects. Wireless alarms are easy to install, and wireless motion sensors are easily placed inside or outside the house at appropriate distances. If the sensors pick up movement within the space, the system automatically calls or sends an SMS message to multiple numbers. 

Digital safes and door peepholes

A digital safe is a smart choice for keeping your valuables safe and secure. For example, G21 vaults are protected by a PIN lock, are very simple to use, and feature a high-quality metal design. Digital safes are suitable for depositing money, jewelry, passports and small electronics. Another security option is a motion detector that senses a person at a distance of up to several metres. It automatically records images on a memory card, as well as the date and time of the recording, so you'll know exactly who visited and at what time.

Was this information useful?
This form is used only for evaluating the information in the description above.
If you have any question about our products, services, transport or any other request, please contact our customer support.
What should be improved? Is anything missing here? Is anything wrong? Share it with us.
P-DC1-WEB05

Einkaufen im Handumdrehen Bequemes Einkaufen mit der Alza-App, wo auch immer Sie sind More info »